Back to Home
Latest JobCentral

Rrb Ntpc Ug Recruitment 2026 Cen 07 2026 1688 Posts

Unknown··Updated 23 Sept 2026

Important Dates

Notification Date

22 Sept 2026

Vacancy Details

Sponsored

How to Apply Online: Step-by-Step Guide

1

Visit Official Portal

Navigate to the official portal (the official portal) and locate the Rrb Ntpc Ug Recruitment 2026 Cen 07 2026 1688 Posts recruitment notification.

2

New Candidate Registration

Register with your valid Mobile Number, Email ID, and Full Name to generate a unique Registration Number and Password.

3

Complete Application Form

Log in and fill in educational qualifications, personal details, category, and communication address accurately.

4

Upload Scanned Documents

Upload your recent passport-size photograph, signature, and relevant academic marksheets as per specified pixel dimensions.

5

Fee Payment & Final Submission

Complete the online application fee payment using Net Banking / UPI / Debit Card and review the final preview before submitting.

6

Print Confirmation Slip

Save and print at least two hard copies of the completed application form and payment receipt for future verification.

Required Documents & Certificate Checklist

Recent Passport Photograph

Mandatory

Colored with clear white background (20KB - 50KB JPG)

Candidate Signature

Mandatory

Clear signature in black/blue ink on white paper (10KB - 20KB)

10th / Matriculation Certificate

Mandatory

Proof of Date of Birth & Candidate Name (PDF/JPEG)

Educational Marksheets & Degrees

Mandatory

12th / Graduation / Technical qualification marksheets

Caste / Category Certificate

If Applicable

SC / ST / OBC / EBC / EWS certificate issued by competent authority

Bihar Domicile Certificate

If Applicable

Permanent Residence proof for claiming state reservation benefits

Valid Photo Identity Proof

Mandatory

Aadhaar Card, Voter ID, PAN Card, or Passport

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q1.How many vacancies are available in Rrb Ntpc Ug Recruitment 2026 Cen 07 2026 1688 Posts?
There are a total of 1,688 Posts released by Official Recruitment Board for Rrb Ntpc Ug Recruitment 2026 Cen 07 2026 1688 Posts.
Q2.What is the deadline/last date for Rrb Ntpc Ug Recruitment 2026 Cen 07 2026 1688 Posts online form?
The last date for submitting the online application form is 13 November 2026.
Q3.What is the educational qualification required for Rrb Ntpc Ug Recruitment 2026 Cen 07 2026 1688 Posts?
Candidates must hold: Candidates applying for undergraduate-level NTPC posts should have passed Class 12 or an equivalent examination from a recognised board to be eligible for Rrb Ntpc Ug Recruitment 2026 Cen 07 2026 1688 Posts under Official Recruitment Board.
Q4.What is the minimum and maximum age limit for Official Recruitment Board Rrb Ntpc Ug Recruitment 2026 Cen 07 2026 1688 Posts?
The age criteria is 18 to 30 Years. Upper age relaxations are admissible to reserved category aspirants as per rules.
Q5.What is the application fee for Rrb Ntpc Ug Recruitment 2026 Cen 07 2026 1688 Posts?
The prescribed fee is: . Review the application carefully before final submission. Save or print the submitted application for future use. Aadhaar Verification Instructions. Payment can be completed online via Net Banking, UPI, Debit, or Credit Card.
Q6.What is the monthly salary/pay scale for Rrb Ntpc Ug Recruitment 2026 Cen 07 2026 1688 Posts?
The appointed candidates will receive a remuneration/pay scale of Post Name Pay Level Initial Pay Junior Clerk cum Typist Level 2 Rs.
Q7.What stages are included in the selection process for Rrb Ntpc Ug Recruitment 2026 Cen 07 2026 1688 Posts?
The selection is conducted through: The reported selection process includes the following stages: First Stage Computer-Based Test Second Stage Computer-Based Test Typing Skill Test for applicable posts Document Verif.

Share this notification

Sponsored
ID: d742bb85·Published: 23 Sept 2026·Updated: 23 Sept 2026·Active

    We use cookies to give you the best experience. Advertising scripts are only loaded after you accept. See our Privacy Policy.

    Rrb Ntpc Ug Recruitment 2026 Cen 07 2026 1688 Posts | Bihar24